Facebook

European Ladies Cup 3-Cushion


Organized by
Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Event dates
08-06-2018 12:00 - 10-06-2018 17:00
Registration dates
13-03-2018 00:00 - 26-04-2018 23:59
Time Schedule

All information and results: http://www.dehazelaarbiljart.nl/

Discipline
3-Cushion
Dresscode

CEB rules

Rules

http://www.eurobilliard.org/fileadmin/user_upload/C2_eng.pdf

Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

N°1 of each federation is sure to participate

 

Playing system

16 ladies
4 groups of 4 (1st and 2nd qualified) then direct KO
time limit of 40 sec, with possibility of 3 time-outs

Distance

Groups: 25 pts max.40 innings

Final round: 30 pts max.40 innings:

1/4 according to the ranking of the groups:1-8, 4-5, 6-3, 7-2

 

Entry fee

none

Prize money

BV Hazelaar will pay for 8 players best placed in CEB ranking (4/2018) (KLOMPENHOUWER Therese, CARDOSO Estela, JENSEN Jeannette, BUELENS Jaimie, HAMBALKOVA Irena, DEGENER Gûlsen, DASKE Steffi, MITTERBÖCK Helga)

A double room for 2 or 3 nights (based on a 2 person occupancy and depending on schedule and residential location player)

provide lunches on Friday, Saturday,and Sunday

provide dinners on Friday and Saturday

 

For the other players lunch and/or dinner can be made available for the following prices:

-          per lunch Euro 12,50

-          per dinner Euro 17,50

These eventual lunches and dinners can be ordered during the tournament at the organization

PRIZE MONEY

1.
2.
3.
5. to 8.

TOTAL

400 €
300 €
200 €  (x2)
125 €  (x4)

1.600 €

Location
BV De Hazelaar
Address
T.M. Kortenhorstlaan 6
City
5244 Rosmalen
Country
Netherlands
Informations

Tel. +31735214742 or +31612353737

van der Valk Hotel Nuland 's-Hertogenbosch
Rijksweg 25 Nuland
www.hotelnuland.nl
Phone: +31735342534

Movenpick Hotel 's-Hertogenbosch
Pettelaarpark 90  's-Hertogenbosch
www.movenpick.com
Phone: +31736874674

Fletcher Hotel 's-Hertogenbosch
Burgemeerster Burgerslaan 50  Rosmalen
www.fletcherhotelshertogenbosch.nl
Phone: +31735219159

Hotel Campanile 's-Hertogenbosch
Goudsbloemvallei 21-25  's-Hertogenbosch
www.campanile-s-hertogenbosch.nl
Phone: +31736422525

B&B

B&B Familie Hairwassers

Grinsel 75

5275 JN Den Dungen

+31(0)73 594 2878

www.heesterveld.nl

 

Bed & Breakfast Berlicum

Hoogstraat 8
5258 BD Berlicum

+31(0)73 5217575

www.bedbreakfastberlicum.nl

 

Bed and Breakfast De Kippenburgh

Braakven 1

5258 AG Berlicum

+31(0)623 99 30 34

www.bedandbreakfastberlicum.nl/index.html

Player
Registration
Status
CLERICO ANA Maria
ESP 2
Confirmed
CARDOSO Estela
ESP 1
Confirmed
DASKE Steffi
Placed DEU
Confirmed
HALLIER Mélanie
FRA 2
Confirmed
JACQUES Céline
FRA 1
Confirmed
BREUR Joke
NLD 4
Confirmed
GEELEN Gerrie
NLD 3
Confirmed
DANSIK VAN Loes
NLD 2
Confirmed
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
NLD 1
Confirmed
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
TUR 3
Confirmed
FENDI Aysegul
TUR 2
Confirmed
DEGENER Gûlsen
TUR 1
Confirmed
MORTENSEN Marianne
DNK 2
Confirmed
JENSEN Jeannette
DNK 1
Confirmed
SKOLARIKOU Savvina aggeliki
GRC 1
Confirmed
BUELENS Jaimie
BEL 1
Confirmed
LE BRUYN Danielle
BEL 2
Confirmed
AL MAMAR Natascha
AUT 3
Confirmed
STEINBERGER Monika
AUT 2
Confirmed
MITTERBÖCK Helga
AUT 1
Confirmed
BAJTNER Yenny
SWE 1
Confirmed
KRAUSOVA Veronika
CZE 2
Confirmed
HAMBALKOVA Irena
CZE 1
Confirmed
BREUR Joke
NLD 4
Canceled
GEELEN Gerrie
NLD 3
Canceled
SCHILDER-VAN DANSIK Loes
NLD 1
Canceled
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
NLD 2
Canceled


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
NL1
2
CARDOSO Estela
ES1
3
DASKE Steffi
DE1
4
JENSEN Jeannette
DK1
5
DEGENER Gûlsen
TR1
6
BUELENS Jaimie
BE1
7
HAMBALKOVA Irena
CZ1
8
SKOLARIKOU Savvina aggeliki
GR1
9
MITTERBÖCK Helga
AT1
10
JACQUES Céline
FR1
11
BAJTNER Yenny
SE1
12
GEELEN Gerrie
Wild card 1
13
BREUR Joke
Wild card 2
14
DANSIK VAN Loes
NL2
15
CLERICO ANA Maria
ES2
16
MORTENSEN Marianne
DK2
Reserve 1
FENDI Aysegul
Reserve
TR2
Reserve 2
LE BRUYN Danielle
Reserve
BE2
Reserve 3
KRAUSOVA Veronika
Reserve
CZ2
Reserve 4
STEINBERGER Monika
Reserve
AT2
Reserve 5
HALLIER Mélanie
Reserve
FR2
Reserve 6
KARAKASLI Guzin mujde
Reserve
TR3
Reserve 7
AL MAMAR Natascha
Reserve
AT3
Group
Position
Player
Level
A
1
2
3
4
KLOMPENHOUWER Therese
MITTERBÖCK Helga
JACQUES Céline
CLERICO ANA Maria
B
1
2
3
4
CARDOSO Estela
DASKE Steffi
SKOLARIKOU Savvina aggeliki
BREUR Joke
C
1
2
3
4
JENSEN Jeannette
DEGENER Gûlsen
DANSIK VAN Loes
BAJTNER Yenny
D
1
2
3
4
BUELENS Jaimie
HAMBALKOVA Irena
MORTENSEN Marianne
GEELEN Gerrie