Facebook

Coupe d'Europe 3-Cushion - Qualifications and Final


Organized by
Confédération Européenne de Billard
Delegate
CEB Board
Event dates
06-06-2018 09:00 - 10-06-2018 19:00
Registration dates
12-02-2018 00:00 - 25-03-2018 23:59
Time Schedule

updated 9.May

Timetable adapted to TV requests.

Discipline
3-Cushion
Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

 

 

Playing system

RESULTS ON FC PORTO WEBSITE: http://www.fcporto.pt/pt/noticias/Pages/resultados-taca-europa-clubes.aspx

 

8 tables

Qualifications: Wednesday to Friday: 7 teams qualified for the Final (6 teams 1st of the groups + 1 best second)

Final: Saturday and Sunday

 

Program Coupe d'Europe 2018

Qualification A-C-E

Qualification B-D-F

Training Academia

Training Foyer

 

Distance

40 pts

Placed sportsmen

FC PORTO (PT): Titel holder

Entry fee

 

Prize money

For all the (7) qualified teams for the Final (updated):

- 3.000 euros per team (7 teams + FC Porto): Teams must give VAT number to FC Porto.
- The players and guests (limited to 6 persons per team) will be invited to a party dinner (20:30 on Sunday).

Please inform FC Porto about the arrival day and flights.

e-mail: bilhar@fcporto.pt



 

Location
ACADEMIA DE BILHAR FC PORTO
Address
ESTÁDIO DO DRAGÃO Via FCP Ent. Nascente P/ 17 -18
City
4350- 148 Porto
Country
Portugal
Informations

Alípio Jorge Fernandes
e-mail: bilhar@fcporto.pt

AC Hotel Porto
Rua Jaime Brasil, 40
4350-005 Porto Portugal

Contact directly AC Porto Hotel (acporto@ac-hotels.com) and make the reservations. The contact in AC Porto Hotel will be Mr. Tito Coelho, Front Desk Manager of AC Porto Hotel (+351 225 072 650).

Other hotels near playing hall:

- Porto Antas Hotel (http://www.portoantashotel.pt/en/hotel-overview.html)

- Hotel Vila Galé Porto (https://www.vilagale.com/en/hotels/porto-and-north/vila-gale-porto)

- TRYP Porto Centro Hotel (https://www.trypportocentro.com/en-gb/home.aspx)

 

 

Team
Registration
Status
0
Canceled
0
Canceled
BC PORUBA
GAZDOS Ivo 1
HAJEK Radovan 2
PRECEK Jiri 3
RACEK Milan 4
CZE 2
Confirmed
BK EKVITA KLADNO
NOVAK Radek 1
ALES Jan 2
KOHOUT Stepan 3
VASA Marek 4
MARKUP Petr Reserve 5
KOREC Jaroslav Reserve 6
CZE 1
Confirmed
BC OP DE MEIR
STITSCHINSKY Ivan 1
ENGELS Jimmy 2
VOETS Alex 3
VERHAEGEN Marc 4
VERGAUWEN Wesley Reserve 5
BEL 2
Confirmed
ASD Scuola Biliardo La Biglia - Modica
CORTESE Fabrizio 1
PAPA Salvatore 2
VISPO Salvatore 3
TURLA Roberto 4
RUSSINO Guglielmo Reserve 5
ANTOCI Marcello Reserve 6
SETTINIERE Emanuele Reserve 7
FLACCAVENTO Biagio Reserve 8
ITA 2
Confirmed
Académie lausannoise de billard
BOULAZ Michel 1
COUTO Fernando 2
DUVOISIN Joël 3
HA TRINH Khai 4
VIMEUX Sylvain Reserve 5
VIQUERAT Daniel Reserve 6
CHE 2
Confirmed
Billard Club Zürich
RECH Pierre alain 1
CETIN Behzat 2
CANTURK Kenan 3
BOODE Johannes 4
TRONATI Gian-paolo Reserve 5
ANTONOPOULOS Giorgio Reserve 6
CHE 1
Confirmed
BC DEURNE
DIELIS Ludo 1
GIJSELS Jozef 2
VAN HOUDENHOVE Patrick 3
MAES Kurt 4
DURWAEL Mik Reserve 5
EUGENE Vincent Reserve 6
BEL 1
Confirmed
BC Elversberg
LEGAZPI Ruben 1
BOSEL Klaus-bernhard 2
MARX Volker 3
LINNEBACHER Fabian 4
SANDER Bernd Reserve 5
WEBER Rolf Reserve 6
KRAEMER Uwe Reserve 7
DEU 2
Confirmed
Bottroper BA
FORTON Francis 1
RUDOLPH Christian 2
DE KLEINE Anno 3
BOUERDICK Tobias 4
JANZEN Heinz Reserve 5
DEU 1
Confirmed
Mecidiyeköy SK
UYMAZ Birol 1
ÖZDEN Selim 2
BAYATLI Ahmet 3
ÜRKÜT Ilhan 4
TUR 2
Confirmed
FBN TEKSTIL BSK
TASDEMIR Tayfun 1
COKLU Murat naci 2
CAPAK Can 3
SALMAN Gokhan 4
TUR 1
Confirmed
VARDE BK
LEPPENS Eddy 1
HANSEN Brian 2
SCHRODER Allen 3
ANDERSEN Thomas 4
PEDERSEN Kim krogh Reserve 5
DNK 1
Confirmed
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA
CARRASCO Jose antonio 1
MARTINEZ David 2
ZAPATA GARCIA Juan david 3
SINTAS RODRIGUEZ Alberto 4
ANGUITA Carlos Reserve 5
MERCADER Mario Reserve 6
ESP 2
Confirmed
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE'
BULUT Savas 1
ALP Ahmet 2
SCIACCA Emilio 3
ORLANDO Francesco 4
PICCIANO Liberato Reserve 5
ITA 1
Confirmed
ASSOCIATION SPORTIVE LAXOVIENNE DE BILLARD
HORN Martin 1
PHILIPOOM Jozef 2
SOUMAGNE Pierre 3
KREMER-LECLAIRE Eric 4
SIX Jean-paul Reserve 5
TROMAS Eric Reserve 6
QUENEY Damien Reserve 7
FRA 2
Confirmed
BC Elite Wien
HORVATH Andreas 1
MÜLLER Manfred 2
BASTL Reinald 3
RAMACHER Hans-gerd 4
AUT 2
Confirmed
BSK Union S. U.
KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard 1
KRONLACHNER Andreas 2
WEISS Alexander 3
PROSKE Werner 4
AUT 1
Confirmed
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS
CAUDRON Frédéric 1
BURY Jeremy 2
DE BRUIJN Jean-paul 3
DEVOGELAERE Mikaël 4
SWITALA Joel Reserve 5
MALSERT Philippe Reserve 6
FRA 1
Confirmed
CLUB BILLAR PAIPORTA
PALAZON Javier 1
MONTES Antonio 2
CANTO Jorge 3
UNGUETTI Francisco 4
CORRO Saul Reserve 5
ESP 1
Confirmed
BK Gröndal
NELIN Dion 1
SORENSEN Jacop 2
KNUDSEN Brian 3
CARLSEN Tonny 4
LOHSE Michael Reserve 5
DNK 2
Confirmed
S.I.S. Schoonmaak
HOFMAN Glenn 1
VAN ERP Jean 2
BURGMAN Raimond 3
JORISSEN Jeffrey 4
VAN DAALEN Herman Reserve 5
NLD 2
Confirmed
Leça F.C./Multicargo
AMARAL Nuno 1
MARTINS Pedro 2
GOMES João 3
ESCUDEIRO Jose 4
FERNANDES Vitor Reserve 5
PAIS Pedro Reserve 6
PRT 2
Confirmed
SL Benfica
GOMES Vasco 1
SILVA Fernando manuel 2
SILVA João 3
TORRES Joaquim 4
CHAVES Mário Reserve 5
TOMÁS Fernando Reserve 6
PRT 2
Confirmed
L&B Ledermode
MERCKX Eddy 1
CHRISTIANI Dave 2
VALENTIJN Gerwin 3
TIJSSENS John 4
VAN DER WURF Hans Reserve 5
BRUIJSTENS Paul Reserve 6
NLD 1
Confirmed


Position
Team
Status
Comment
1
L&B Ledermode
MERCKX Eddy 1
CHRISTIANI Dave 2
VALENTIJN Gerwin 3
TIJSSENS John 4
VAN DER WURF Hans Reserve 5
BRUIJSTENS Paul Reserve 6
2
SL Benfica
GOMES Vasco 1
SILVA Fernando manuel 2
SILVA João 3
TORRES Joaquim 4
CHAVES Mário Reserve 5
TOMÁS Fernando Reserve 6
3
Leça F.C./Multicargo
AMARAL Nuno 1
MARTINS Pedro 2
GOMES João 3
ESCUDEIRO Jose 4
FERNANDES Vitor Reserve 5
PAIS Pedro Reserve 6
4
S.I.S. Schoonmaak
HOFMAN Glenn 1
VAN ERP Jean 2
BURGMAN Raimond 3
JORISSEN Jeffrey 4
VAN DAALEN Herman Reserve 5
5
BK Gröndal
NELIN Dion 1
SORENSEN Jacop 2
KNUDSEN Brian 3
CARLSEN Tonny 4
LOHSE Michael Reserve 5
6
CLUB BILLAR PAIPORTA
PALAZON Javier 1
MONTES Antonio 2
CANTO Jorge 3
UNGUETTI Francisco 4
CORRO Saul Reserve 5
7
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS
CAUDRON Frédéric 1
BURY Jeremy 2
DE BRUIJN Jean-paul 3
DEVOGELAERE Mikaël 4
SWITALA Joel Reserve 5
MALSERT Philippe Reserve 6
8
BSK Union S. U.
KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard 1
KRONLACHNER Andreas 2
WEISS Alexander 3
PROSKE Werner 4
9
BC Elite Wien
HORVATH Andreas 1
MÜLLER Manfred 2
BASTL Reinald 3
RAMACHER Hans-gerd 4
10
ASSOCIATION SPORTIVE LAXOVIENNE DE BILLARD
HORN Martin 1
PHILIPOOM Jozef 2
SOUMAGNE Pierre 3
KREMER-LECLAIRE Eric 4
SIX Jean-paul Reserve 5
TROMAS Eric Reserve 6
QUENEY Damien Reserve 7
11
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE'
BULUT Savas 1
ALP Ahmet 2
SCIACCA Emilio 3
ORLANDO Francesco 4
PICCIANO Liberato Reserve 5
12
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA
CARRASCO Jose antonio 1
MARTINEZ David 2
ZAPATA GARCIA Juan david 3
SINTAS RODRIGUEZ Alberto 4
ANGUITA Carlos Reserve 5
MERCADER Mario Reserve 6
13
VARDE BK
LEPPENS Eddy 1
HANSEN Brian 2
SCHRODER Allen 3
ANDERSEN Thomas 4
PEDERSEN Kim krogh Reserve 5
14
FBN TEKSTIL BSK
TASDEMIR Tayfun 1
COKLU Murat naci 2
CAPAK Can 3
SALMAN Gokhan 4
15
Mecidiyeköy SK
UYMAZ Birol 1
ÖZDEN Selim 2
BAYATLI Ahmet 3
ÜRKÜT Ilhan 4
16
Bottroper BA
FORTON Francis 1
RUDOLPH Christian 2
DE KLEINE Anno 3
BOUERDICK Tobias 4
JANZEN Heinz Reserve 5
17
BC Elversberg
LEGAZPI Ruben 1
BOSEL Klaus-bernhard 2
MARX Volker 3
LINNEBACHER Fabian 4
SANDER Bernd Reserve 5
WEBER Rolf Reserve 6
KRAEMER Uwe Reserve 7
18
BC DEURNE
DIELIS Ludo 1
GIJSELS Jozef 2
VAN HOUDENHOVE Patrick 3
MAES Kurt 4
DURWAEL Mik Reserve 5
EUGENE Vincent Reserve 6
19
Billard Club Zürich
RECH Pierre alain 1
CETIN Behzat 2
CANTURK Kenan 3
BOODE Johannes 4
TRONATI Gian-paolo Reserve 5
ANTONOPOULOS Giorgio Reserve 6
20
Académie lausannoise de billard
BOULAZ Michel 1
COUTO Fernando 2
DUVOISIN Joël 3
HA TRINH Khai 4
VIMEUX Sylvain Reserve 5
VIQUERAT Daniel Reserve 6
21
ASD Scuola Biliardo La Biglia - Modica
CORTESE Fabrizio 1
PAPA Salvatore 2
VISPO Salvatore 3
TURLA Roberto 4
RUSSINO Guglielmo Reserve 5
ANTOCI Marcello Reserve 6
SETTINIERE Emanuele Reserve 7
FLACCAVENTO Biagio Reserve 8
22
BC OP DE MEIR
STITSCHINSKY Ivan 1
ENGELS Jimmy 2
VOETS Alex 3
VERHAEGEN Marc 4
VERGAUWEN Wesley Reserve 5
23
BK EKVITA KLADNO
NOVAK Radek 1
ALES Jan 2
KOHOUT Stepan 3
VASA Marek 4
MARKUP Petr Reserve 5
KOREC Jaroslav Reserve 6
24
BC PORUBA
GAZDOS Ivo 1
HAJEK Radovan 2
PRECEK Jiri 3
RACEK Milan 4
Group
Position
Team
Level
A
1
2
3
4
BSK Union S. U.
Mecidiyeköy SK
BC OP DE MEIR
SL Benfica
B
1
2
3
4
Leça F.C./Multicargo
Académie lausannoise de billard
S.I.S. Schoonmaak
BC DEURNE
C
1
2
3
4
FBN TEKSTIL BSK
BK EKVITA KLADNO
BC Elite Wien
Bottroper BA
D
1
2
3
4
ASSOCIATION SPORTIVE LAXOVIENNE DE BILLARD
Billard Club Zürich
VARDE BK
A.S.D. BILLIARDS CAFE'
E
1
2
3
4
BC PORUBA
L&B Ledermode
CLUB BILLAR PAIPORTA
BC Elversberg
F
1
2
3
4
CLUB BILLAR CASINO DE CARTAGENA
BK Gröndal
ASD Scuola Biliardo La Biglia - Modica
BILLARD CLUB BAULOIS