Facebook

Euro-League Club Teams


Organized by
Confédération Européenne de Billard
Delegate
Johny HOUTSCH
Tournament director

Mr. Jean-Charles Wallart
Mobile: 00 33 7 54 83 06 57
Email: jcwallart@fr.ibm.com

Event dates
01-06-2018 00:00 - 03-06-2018 00:00
Registration dates
08-01-2018 00:00 - 04-03-2018 23:59
Discipline
5 Pins
Dresscode

For this new competition, polo shirt is allowed.

Dress control: Friday June 1  at 08.30 hour

Rules

C/26 **

Remarks (**)

Considering that Euro League Club Teams 2018 edition will be played with 12 Teams (instead of 16 Teams as for C/26 Rules), the following changes will be applied to CEB Rule C/26:

 

COMPOSITION OF THE GROUPS
The 12 inscribed teams are positioned in 3 groups of 4 teams each.

The first 2 classified teams of each group plus the best 2 third classified are qualified for the final
round (8 teams total).
 

RANKINGS AFTER THE GAMES OF THE GROUPS

The places 1 - 3 are received by the winners of the groups.

The places 4 -6 by the teams who are second in the groups

The places 7 -8 by the best 2 third classified teams in the groups
 

All other articles of C/26 Rules remain unchanged.
 

Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis Laser 2.0
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

Teams training & Teams registration:    Thursday 31 May starting at at 18.00h

 

Entry fee

Annual inscription fees of € 600,00 per team

EuroLeague T1 Roeselare Results

Deltails

 

Location
TAVERNE ARENA
Address
Ardooisesteenweg 50 bus 3
City
8800 Roeselare
Country
Belgium
Informations

Tel: 0032 499 34 32 98

ORGANIZERS

Mr. Franky Deconinck                                                  Mr. Peter Debaes
Mobile: 0032 497 39 97 55                                           Mobile : 0032 473 75 63 74
Email: francky.deconinck@telenet.be                  Email : peter.debaes@skynet.be

 

TRAVEL INDICATIONS:
 

Closest Airports:
- Bruxelles (Zaventem): 127 kms
- Charleroi: 144 kms
- Lille (France) : 55 kms


By Road from Brussels:

Highway E40 to Bruges - E403 to Ardooie - N37 to Roeselare

By Train:

From the International Railway Station Zaventem or Brussels take the train to Roeselare. From the station of Roeselare to the sports location less than 5 min by foot.

 

Ø PLAYERS HOTEL   (Special prices for the tournament)

PARKHOTEL

Stationsplein 7

8800  Roeselare

Tel: 00 32 51 26 31 31  info@phr.be

Access by car via Hendrik Consciencestraat, enter code 6666B at the pole to drive on Stationsplein (railway square) to the parking of the hotel.

 

Be sure to make reservations DIRECTLY with the hotel (not Booking.com or other bookingsites) to get the best special tournament prices. Please mention : Tournament 5 pins

Single room : 80 euro     Twin room or Double room : 95 euro    Breakfast included

Without breakfast : minus 10 euro per person

Team
Registration
Status
S.T.B.A.
REICH Sven 1
ENGELBOS Patrick 2
PARENT Charles 3
BOSSELOIRS Francis 4
LEMAIRE Jean Reserve 5
SEDLAK Herbert Reserve 6
DOCQUIER Françoise Reserve 7
DUMONT Paul Reserve 8
BEL 2
Confirmed
ASD TRICK SHOT BILLIARDS
QUARTA Andrea 1
SAGNELLA Pierluigi 2
MASSIMO Alfredo 3
PISCITELLA Domenico 4
SALVATORE Enzo Reserve 5
D'AGOSTINO Pasquale Reserve 6
INFANTE Francesco Reserve 7
ITA 2
Confirmed
ASD BLACK JACK
MONTEREALI Daniele 1
INFORTUNA Paolo 2
RIZZO Ciro davide 3
MAUCERI Vincenzo 4
BIONDOLILLO Francesco Reserve 5
ZITO Antonino Reserve 6
VACCA Giuseppe Reserve 7
GENOVESE Salvatore Reserve 8
INTERBARTOLO Daniele Reserve 9
VINCE Giuseppe Reserve 10
SANSONE Michele Reserve 11
GUIDA Domenico Reserve 12
ITA 1
Confirmed
D.O.S. Roeselare
PRIMON Thomas 1
DEBAES Peter 2
MOSTREY Peter 3
DECONINCK Franky 4
WALLART Jean-charles Reserve 5
MEMMI Gianluca Reserve 6
BRUWIER Erwin Reserve 7
BEL 1
Confirmed
Ikast BK
LIST Rico 1
SöRENSEN Henrik 2
LYSGAARD Henrik 3
SCHEWLDE Jannick 4
NIELSEN Lars Reserve 5
SøNDERBY Christian Reserve 6
KRISTOFFERSEN Kasper Reserve 7
DNK 2
Confirmed
Nyborg BK
MORTENSEN Finn 1
MORTENSEN Jan 2
MORTENSEN Michael 3
SCHRøDER Thomas 4
SKJOLDBERG Orla Reserve 5
JENSEN Thomas Reserve 6
SöRENSEN Finn Reserve 7
DNK 1
Confirmed
Billard Club Elite Wien
JODL Martin 1
BAHARYAN Aschot 2
URBANCIC Christian 3
FELSER Andreas 4
WEINGESL Peter Reserve 5
VIK Roman Reserve 6
NöSTER Clemens Reserve 7
FISER Leopold Reserve 8
LANDSTEINER Hubert Reserve 9
ANTEL Kerim Reserve 10
GAIOTTI Fabio Reserve 11
AUT 1
Confirmed
CLUB DE BILLARD 5-QUILLES DUDELANGE
SUSCA Giovanni 1
GOEDERT Gérard 2
DOS SANTOS José 3
PEREIRA David 4
FIALHO Antonio Reserve 5
ACHTEN Georges Reserve 6
BRIÈRE Brice Reserve 7
DEGREEF Henri Reserve 8
SCHINTGEN Did Reserve 9
DA RONCH Christophe Reserve 10
THILL Serge Reserve 11
HOUTSCH Johny Reserve 12
SCHMITT Charles Reserve 13
WEYLAND Jos Reserve 14
LUX 1
Confirmed
BILLARD CLUB DE MORANGIS
DUVERNOY Christophe 1
GUERIN Xavier 2
ROUBY Guillaume 3
TRIFAULT Amand 4
LEPPENS Eddy Reserve 5
REVERCHON Jean Reserve 6
AIRAULT Jean michel Reserve 7
GONTHIER Arnaud Reserve 8
MOREL Pierre yves Reserve 9
FRA 1
Confirmed
ROUEN BILLARD CLUB
DI SANTO Davide 1
JUBLOT Maxime 2
CARREAU Michael 3
PICOT Sylvain 4
SORTAIS Claude Reserve 5
RIMBOT Nicolas Reserve 6
FACQUET Vincent Reserve 7
JACQ Laurent Reserve 8
FRA 2
Confirmed
CAMPANIA BERNA
RAVIELE Battista 1
CICCARDI Riccardo 2
STICCO Alessandro 3
D`AMELIO Emiliano 4
BROGI Umberto Reserve 5
CICCOLELLA Luciano Reserve 6
MILETE Maurizio Reserve 7
CHE 2
Confirmed
DIAMANTE LUGANO
AIME Orazio 1
TORREGIANI Gustavo 2
GIACHETTI Sandro 3
GUALEMI Matteo 4
ROSANNA Piero Reserve 5
FRANZESE Ivan Reserve 6
BELFIORE Marco Reserve 7
RIGGI Filippo Reserve 8
CHE 1
Confirmed


Position
Team
Status
Comment
1
DIAMANTE LUGANO
AIME Orazio 1
TORREGIANI Gustavo 2
GIACHETTI Sandro 3
GUALEMI Matteo 4
ROSANNA Piero Reserve 5
FRANZESE Ivan Reserve 6
BELFIORE Marco Reserve 7
RIGGI Filippo Reserve 8
2
CAMPANIA BERNA
RAVIELE Battista 1
CICCARDI Riccardo 2
STICCO Alessandro 3
D`AMELIO Emiliano 4
BROGI Umberto Reserve 5
CICCOLELLA Luciano Reserve 6
MILETE Maurizio Reserve 7
3
ROUEN BILLARD CLUB
DI SANTO Davide 1
JUBLOT Maxime 2
CARREAU Michael 3
PICOT Sylvain 4
SORTAIS Claude Reserve 5
RIMBOT Nicolas Reserve 6
FACQUET Vincent Reserve 7
JACQ Laurent Reserve 8
4
BILLARD CLUB DE MORANGIS
DUVERNOY Christophe 1
GUERIN Xavier 2
ROUBY Guillaume 3
TRIFAULT Amand 4
LEPPENS Eddy Reserve 5
REVERCHON Jean Reserve 6
AIRAULT Jean michel Reserve 7
GONTHIER Arnaud Reserve 8
MOREL Pierre yves Reserve 9
5
CLUB DE BILLARD 5-QUILLES DUDELANGE
SUSCA Giovanni 1
GOEDERT Gérard 2
DOS SANTOS José 3
PEREIRA David 4
FIALHO Antonio Reserve 5
ACHTEN Georges Reserve 6
BRIÈRE Brice Reserve 7
DEGREEF Henri Reserve 8
SCHINTGEN Did Reserve 9
DA RONCH Christophe Reserve 10
THILL Serge Reserve 11
HOUTSCH Johny Reserve 12
SCHMITT Charles Reserve 13
WEYLAND Jos Reserve 14
6
Billard Club Elite Wien
JODL Martin 1
BAHARYAN Aschot 2
URBANCIC Christian 3
FELSER Andreas 4
WEINGESL Peter Reserve 5
VIK Roman Reserve 6
NöSTER Clemens Reserve 7
FISER Leopold Reserve 8
LANDSTEINER Hubert Reserve 9
ANTEL Kerim Reserve 10
GAIOTTI Fabio Reserve 11
7
Nyborg BK
MORTENSEN Finn 1
MORTENSEN Jan 2
MORTENSEN Michael 3
SCHRøDER Thomas 4
SKJOLDBERG Orla Reserve 5
JENSEN Thomas Reserve 6
SöRENSEN Finn Reserve 7
8
Ikast BK
LIST Rico 1
SöRENSEN Henrik 2
LYSGAARD Henrik 3
SCHEWLDE Jannick 4
NIELSEN Lars Reserve 5
SøNDERBY Christian Reserve 6
KRISTOFFERSEN Kasper Reserve 7
9
D.O.S. Roeselare
PRIMON Thomas 1
DEBAES Peter 2
MOSTREY Peter 3
DECONINCK Franky 4
WALLART Jean-charles Reserve 5
MEMMI Gianluca Reserve 6
BRUWIER Erwin Reserve 7
10
ASD BLACK JACK
MONTEREALI Daniele 1
INFORTUNA Paolo 2
RIZZO Ciro davide 3
MAUCERI Vincenzo 4
BIONDOLILLO Francesco Reserve 5
ZITO Antonino Reserve 6
VACCA Giuseppe Reserve 7
GENOVESE Salvatore Reserve 8
INTERBARTOLO Daniele Reserve 9
VINCE Giuseppe Reserve 10
SANSONE Michele Reserve 11
GUIDA Domenico Reserve 12
11
ASD TRICK SHOT BILLIARDS
QUARTA Andrea 1
SAGNELLA Pierluigi 2
MASSIMO Alfredo 3
PISCITELLA Domenico 4
SALVATORE Enzo Reserve 5
D'AGOSTINO Pasquale Reserve 6
INFANTE Francesco Reserve 7
12
S.T.B.A.
REICH Sven 1
ENGELBOS Patrick 2
PARENT Charles 3
BOSSELOIRS Francis 4
LEMAIRE Jean Reserve 5
SEDLAK Herbert Reserve 6
DOCQUIER Françoise Reserve 7
DUMONT Paul Reserve 8
Group
Position
Team
Level
A
1
2
3
4
BILLARD CLUB DE MORANGIS
D.O.S. Roeselare
DIAMANTE LUGANO
ASD BLACK JACK
B
1
2
3
4
Billard Club Elite Wien
Ikast BK
CAMPANIA BERNA
ROUEN BILLARD CLUB
C
1
2
3
4
S.T.B.A.
Nyborg BK
CLUB DE BILLARD 5-QUILLES DUDELANGE
ASD TRICK SHOT BILLIARDS