Facebook

World Championship National Teams


Organized by
Deutsche Billard-Union
Delegate
Diane Wild
Tournament director

K.DALHAUS

Event dates
22-02-2018 00:00 - 25-02-2018 00:00
Registration dates
15-12-2017 00:00 - 11-01-2018 23:59
Discipline
3-Cushion
Rules

New UMB rules: http://files.umb-carom.org/Public/Rules/WC_RULES_3Cushion_NatTeams.pdf

no more B-teams - only 1 team per federation - 7 places for CEB

Priority's order for registration (Brandenburg 2017): TR, NL, GR, DK, BE, FR, AT, FI, ES, IT, SE, CZ, PT, CH, HU

Tables
Gabriels
Table format
Match Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Pro-Cup Prestige
Registrations

Wild card org. to Germany (must be registered too)

 

Location
Festhalle Viersen
Address
Hermann-Hülser-Platz
City
41747 Viersen
Country
Germany
Informations

Airport: Düsseldorf Distance 25 km to Hotel

Transfer: By Train Station Mönchengladbach

Leonardo Hotel Mönchengladbach

Reservations only with the Reservation Form on UMB Website!

Deadline for Reservation 01 st February 2018

Team
Registration
Status
POR1
COSTA Rui manuel 1
FERREIRA Joao pedro 2
SANTOS OLIVEIRA Manuel Reserve 3
SILVA Fernando manuel Reserve 4
PRT 1
Waiting
GER1
HORN Martin 1
LINDEMANN Ronny 2
JÄSCHKE Dustin Reserve 3
DEU 1
Confirmed
ITA1
ZANETTI Marco 1
SCIACCA Emilio 2
CORTESE Fabrizio Reserve 3
PAPA Salvatore Reserve 4
ITA 1
Waiting
SWE1
BLOMDAHL Torbjörn 1
OLSSON Nalle 2
PENNöR David Reserve 3
SWE 1
Waiting
NET1
JASPERS Dick 1
DE BRUIJN Jean-paul 2
VAN SCHAIK Frans Reserve 3
HOFMAN Glenn Reserve 4
NLD 1
Confirmed
NET1
JASPERS Dick 1
BURGMAN Raimond 2
VAN SCHAIK Frans Reserve 3
HOFMAN Glenn Reserve 4
NLD 1
Canceled
DEN1
CARLSEN Tonny 1
ANDERSEN Thomas 2
SCHRöDER Allan Reserve 3
SORENSEN Jacop Reserve 4
DNK 1
Confirmed
FRA1
BARBEILLON Jérôme 1
MELNYTSCHENKO Cédric 2
MARECHAL Gwendal Reserve 3
FRA 1
Confirmed
TUR1
SAYGINER Semih 1
TASDEMIR Tayfun 2
TUR 1
Confirmed
AUS1
KAHOFER Arnim 1
EFLER Andreas 2
SZIVACZ Herbert Reserve 3
SCHMIED Georg Reserve 4
AUT 1
Confirmed
GRE1
POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nikos 1
TSOKANTAS Dionisis 2
KOKKORIS Kostantinos Reserve 3
GRC 1
Confirmed
BEL1
CAUDRON Frédéric 1
PHILIPOOM Jozef 2
VAN ACKER Steven Reserve 3
BEL 1
Confirmed
CZE1
BOHAC Martin 1
HUDAK Jan 2
NOVAK Radek Reserve 3
CZE 1
Waiting
SPA1
SANCHEZ Daniel 1
MARTINEZ David 2
PALAZON Javier Reserve 3
ESP 1
Waiting
FIN1
WISS Janne 1
LAAKSONEN Kim 2
SOINISALO Tapio Reserve 3
FIN 1
Waiting
SWI1
VALENTE Paco 1
CETIN Behzat 2
CHE 1
Waiting