Facebook

European Ladies Cup Libre


Organized by
Fédération Française de Billard
Delegate
Diane Wild
Event dates
31-03-2018 00:00 - 02-04-2018 00:00
Registration dates
15-12-2017 00:00 - 11-01-2018 23:59
Time Schedule

No test of the material before the championships.

Each player will have a test time of 10 mn (instead of 5 mn) before the first game of the competition.

Official opening ceremony: Saturday 11:00 am

From Satuday 11:30 am: Groups

Sunday 19:00: 1/4

Monday: 9:00: 1/2, 11:30 Final

 

 

Discipline
Free Game
Dresscode

CEB Rules

Rules

http://www.eurobillard.org/fileadmin/user_upload/C1_eng.pdf

The players list is based on the average.

 

Table format
Small Table
Material
Simonis 300 Rapid
Balls
Super Aramith Tournament
Registrations
Playing system

On small table.

To complete the list to 16 players in order to have a fair system of play (4 groups of 4 players in qualification), these 2 players are added: 15. Mélanie HALLIER and 16. Francine MOURIKS.

 

Poule A 

Declunder Magali (FR)

Livebardon Sonia (FR)

Jacques Céline (FR)

Mouriks Francine (FR)

 

Poule B 

Van Exter Monique (NL)

Bellens Aurore (FR)

Gaultier Brigitte (FR)

Hallier Mélanie (FR)

 

Poule C

Matthys Karolien (BE)

Van Yperen Francine (NL)

Ales Véronique (FR)

Steinberger Monika (AT)

 

Poule D

Willemse Christel (NL)

Hingerl Heike (AT)

Morel Christine (FR)

Petit Lucie (FR)

 

 

 

Distance

no limit of innings

120 pts for the qualifications, 150 pts for the final round

Entry fee

no

Prize money

For the 4 best players of ELC Libre 2017 in Rosmalen (K.MATTHYS, C.WILLEMSE, H.HINGERL AND F. VAN YPEREN), BCCO Ronchin will pay a double room for 2 or 3 nights (based on a 2 person occupancy and depending on schedule and residential location player) and will provide lunches and dinners

PRIZE MONEY

1.
2.
3.
 

TOTAL

400 €
300 €
200 €  (x2)
 

1.100 €

Location
BCCO Ronchin
Address
Rue Pierre Dupont - Stade Léo Lagrange - Salle Elisabeth Dupont
City
59790 Ronchin
Country
France
Informations

Tél : 03 20 52 20 00 or 09 81 67 92 79.

Recommended hotels (special prices for the championship):

Ibis Styles Lille Aéroport

Impasse Jean Jaurès 59810 LESQUIN

Tel : +33 (0)3 28 54 24 24

arnaud.brouillard@accor.com

65€ per room (single, double or twin) breakfast included + tourist tax 1.65 € 

 

Novotel Lille Aéroport

55, route de Douai, 59810 LESQUIN, France

Tel : +33 (0) 3 20 62 53 50

H0427-SB@accor.com

Room for 1, 2 or 3 persons:  63 € + tourist tax 2.48 €

Breakfast: 12 € /person

 

 

Player
Registration
Status
MOURIKS Francine
FRA 9
Confirmed
HALLIER Mélanie
FRA 8
Confirmed
STEINBERGER Monika
AUT 2
Confirmed
PETIT Lucie
FRA 8
Confirmed
GAULTIER Brigitte
FRA 7
Confirmed
JACQUES Céline
FRA 6
Confirmed
LIVEBARDON Sonia
FRA 5
Confirmed
DECLUNDER Magali
FRA 4
Confirmed
VAN YPEREN Francine
NLD 3
Confirmed
WILLEMSE Christel
NLD 2
Confirmed
VAN EXTER Monique
NLD 1
Confirmed
MOREL Christine
FRA 3
Confirmed
ALES Véronique
FRA 2
Confirmed
BELLENS Aurore
FRA 1
Confirmed
MATTHYS Karolien
BEL 1
Confirmed
HINGERL Heike
AUT 1
Confirmed


Position
Player
Status
Comment
1
DECLUNDER Magali
2
VAN EXTER Monique
3
MATTHYS Karolien
4
WILLEMSE Christel
5
HINGERL Heike
6
VAN YPEREN Francine
7
BELLENS Aurore
8
LIVEBARDON Sonia
9
JACQUES Céline
10
GAULTIER Brigitte
11
ALES Véronique
12
MOREL Christine
13
PETIT Lucie
14
STEINBERGER Monika
15
HALLIER Mélanie
16
MOURIKS Francine
Group
Position
Player
Level
Group A
1
2
3
4
DECLUNDER Magali
LIVEBARDON Sonia
JACQUES Céline
MOURIKS Francine
Group B
1
2
3
4
VAN EXTER Monique
BELLENS Aurore
GAULTIER Brigitte
HALLIER Mélanie
Group C
1
2
3
4
MATTHYS Karolien
VAN YPEREN Francine
ALES Véronique
STEINBERGER Monika
Group D
1
2
3
4
WILLEMSE Christel
HINGERL Heike
MOREL Christine
PETIT Lucie
         
Date
Match N°
Billard N°
Level
Group
Participant
Match points
Points
Innings
Average
Best run
31-03-2018 11:30
1
9
Qualifications
Group A
LIVEBARDON Sonia (FRA)
JACQUES Céline (FRA)
0
2
23
120
8
8
2.87
15.00
7
61
31-03-2018 11:30
2
10
Qualifications
Group A
DECLUNDER Magali (FRA)
MOURIKS Francine (FRA)
2
0
120
4
3
3
40.00
1.33
103
4
31-03-2018 11:30
3
11
Qualifications
Group B
BELLENS Aurore (FRA)
GAULTIER Brigitte (FRA)
2
0
120
110
16
16
7.50
6.87
37
28
31-03-2018 11:30
4
12
Qualifications
Group B
VAN EXTER Monique (NLD)
HALLIER Mélanie (FRA)
2
0
120
41
13
13
9.23
3.15
47
10
31-03-2018 13:00
5
11
Qualifications
Group C
VAN YPEREN Francine (NLD)
ALES Véronique (FRA)
0
2
109
120
27
27
4.03
4.44
21
46
31-03-2018 13:00
6
12
Qualifications
Group C
MATTHYS Karolien (BEL)
STEINBERGER Monika (AUT)
2
0
120
13
5
5
24.00
2.60
104
7
31-03-2018 15:00
7
11
Qualifications
Group D
HINGERL Heike (AUT)
MOREL Christine (FRA)
2
0
120
57
10
10
12.00
5.70
44
19
31-03-2018 15:00
8
12
Qualifications
Group D
WILLEMSE Christel (NLD)
PETIT Lucie (FRA)
2
0
120
9
9
9
13.33
1.00
35
3
31-03-2018 17:00
9
9
Qualifications
Group A
LIVEBARDON Sonia (FRA)
MOURIKS Francine (FRA)
2
0
120
60
37
37
3.24
1.62
13
6
31-03-2018 17:00
10
10
Qualifications
Group A
JACQUES Céline (FRA)
DECLUNDER Magali (FRA)
0
2
2
120
1
1
2.00
120.00
2
120
31-03-2018 17:00
11
11
Qualifications
Group B
GAULTIER Brigitte (FRA)
HALLIER Mélanie (FRA)
2
0
120
110
38
38
3.15
2.89
28
12
31-03-2018 17:00
12
12
Qualifications
Group B
BELLENS Aurore (FRA)
VAN EXTER Monique (NLD)
0
2
3
120
1
1
3.00
120.00
3
120
31-03-2018 19:00
13
9
Qualifications
Group C
VAN YPEREN Francine (NLD)
STEINBERGER Monika (AUT)
2
0
120
105
37
37
3.24
2.83
29
13
31-03-2018 19:00
14
10
Qualifications
Group C
ALES Véronique (FRA)
MATTHYS Karolien (BEL)
0
2
113
120
15
15
7.53
8.00
52
47
31-03-2018 19:00
15
11
Qualifications
Group D
MOREL Christine (FRA)
PETIT Lucie (FRA)
2
0
120
110
44
44
2.72
2.50
11
18
31-03-2018 19:00
16
12
Qualifications
Group D
HINGERL Heike (AUT)
WILLEMSE Christel (NLD)
0
2
53
120
5
5
10.60
24.00
44
63
01-04-2018 11:00
17
9
Qualifications
Group A
MOURIKS Francine (FRA)
JACQUES Céline (FRA)
0
2
40
120
21
21
1.90
5.71
6
45
01-04-2018 11:00
18
10
Qualifications
Group A
DECLUNDER Magali (FRA)
LIVEBARDON Sonia (FRA)
2
0
120
11
3
3
40.00
3.66
113
6
01-04-2018 11:00
19
11
Qualifications
Group B
HALLIER Mélanie (FRA)
BELLENS Aurore (FRA)
0
2
54
120
24
24
2.25
5.00
14
20
01-04-2018 11:00
20
12
Qualifications
Group B
VAN EXTER Monique (NLD)
GAULTIER Brigitte (FRA)
2
0
120
16
2
2
60.00
8.00
112
16
01-04-2018 15:00
21
9
Qualifications
Group C
STEINBERGER Monika (AUT)
ALES Véronique (FRA)
0
2
46
120
24
24
1.91
5.00
7
24
01-04-2018 15:00
22
10
Qualifications
Group C
MATTHYS Karolien (BEL)
VAN YPEREN Francine (NLD)
2
0
120
14
2
2
60.00
7.00
88
14
01-04-2018 15:00
23
11
Qualifications
Group D
PETIT Lucie (FRA)
HINGERL Heike (AUT)
0
2
114
120
24
24
4.75
5.00
28
40
01-04-2018 15:00
24
12
Qualifications
Group D
WILLEMSE Christel (NLD)
MOREL Christine (FRA)
2
0
120
57
9
9
13.33
6.33
30
16
01-04-2018 19:00
25
9
1/4 finals
1/4
VAN EXTER Monique (NLD)
BELLENS Aurore (FRA)
2
0
150
42
2
2
75.00
21.00
137
35
01-04-2018 19:00
26
10
1/4 finals
1/4
MATTHYS Karolien (BEL)
HINGERL Heike (AUT)
2
0
150
4
4
4
37.50
1.00
103
2
01-04-2018 19:00
27
11
1/4 finals
1/4
DECLUNDER Magali (FRA)
ALES Véronique (FRA)
2
0
150
7
5
5
30.00
1.40
114
3
01-04-2018 19:00
28
12
1/4 finals
1/4
WILLEMSE Christel (NLD)
JACQUES Céline (FRA)
2
0
150
91
19
19
7.89
4.78
35
23
02-04-2018 09:00
29
6
1/2 finals
1/2
VAN EXTER Monique (NLD)
MATTHYS Karolien (BEL)
2
0
150
133
11
11
13.63
12.09
88
94
02-04-2018 09:00
30
7
1/2 finals
1/2
DECLUNDER Magali (FRA)
WILLEMSE Christel (NLD)
2
0
150
76
9
9
16.66
8.44
100
39
02-04-2018 11:00
31
10
Final
Final
VAN EXTER Monique (NLD)
DECLUNDER Magali (FRA)
0
2
26
150
3
3
8.66
50.00
22
103